Group 8 - GAIN Topdog
Result to IKC Int Day 2
1st  Keelan's Ch & Int Ch Bunnybois
       Brainstorm At Tejas

       (Spaniel American Cocker) 320pts


2nd  Bryant, Nelson & Morris'
       
Am Ch & GB Sh Ch Silhouette Troubling
        Nasailleen With Mycalleys

        (Spaniel American Cocker) 190pts

3rd  Jackson & Wright's Sh Ch Caci's Just Take
        A Look At Lacsar Jun Ch

        (Retriever Flat Coated) 180pts 

4th  Reynolds'
      
Sh Ch, GB Sh Ch & Nl Ch Wyclydo's Fast As
       The Wind At Glenariff

       (Spaniel Clumber) 165pts

5th  Moran's Ch & GB Sh Ch Alamanza Final
       Impact
(Retriever Flat Coated) 140pts

6th  Brennan's Sh Ch Kerrijoy's Sirocco Jun Ch
       (Spaniel Cocker) 125pts

7th  Casey & Cavallo's GB Sh Ch & Aus Sup Ch
       Sandicam The Look Of Love

       (Spaniel English Springer) 120pts
Joint
8th  Heffernan's Sh Ch Cummac Pastures Of
       Gold At Lisartan
(Retriever Golden) 80pts
       O'Donoghue's Sh Ch Philipstown Wicked
       Lady Jun Ch
(Retriever Labrador) 80pts

10th Gibson's Rysalka Dance Major At
        Brookhaven Jun Ch

        (Portuguese Water Dog) 60pts

11th Archibald's Sh Ch & GB Sh Ch Abinvale
        Levanto Jun Ch
(Retriever Golden) 55pts

12th Dempsey's Dromtacker Made To Order
        Jun Ch
(Retriever Labrador) 45pts
Joint
13th Donaldson's Sh Ch Silveross Van Halen
        Sings Cherdon

        (Spaniel American Cocker) 40pts
        O'Neill's Sh Ch Benoveor Olympus Has
        Fallen Jun Ch
(Spaniel Welsh Springer) 40pts
Joint
15th Conway's Stanegate Over The Sea
        (Spaniel Irish Water) 35pts
        Keelan's Ch Aesku Dance In The Mirror
        Jun Ch
(Spaniel American Cocker) 35pts
        Walsh's Sh Ch Silveross Spiritualized
        Jun Ch
(Spaniel American Cocker) 35pts
Joint
18th Archibald's Sh Ch & GB Sh Ch Abinvale
        Mystic River Jun Ch
(Retriever Golden) 30pts
        Brennan's Kerrijoy Doris Day
        (Spaniel Cocker) 30pts
        Moran's Sh Ch Shinehill Summer Jazz Of
        Woodmore
(Retriever Golden) 30pts
Joint
21st Collins' Erinderry Snowbird
        (Retriever Golden) 25pts
        Dunne's Richley Blame The Blizzard
        (Spaniel Clumber) 25pts
        Kennedy's Cilleigne Ciodhna
        (Spaniel Irish Water) 25pts
        Maguire's Kerrijoy's Jazzy June
        (Spaniel Cocker) 25pts
        McEntee & McEntee-O'Sullivan's Baysway
        Sweet Serenade Jun Ch

        (Spaniel Cocker) 25pts
        McNeill's Cashallie Feel The Beat Jun Ch
        (Retriever Labrador) 25pts
        Savage's Weisford Trials And Tribulations
        (Retriever Golden) 25pts
Joint       
28th Brennan's Sh Ch Kerrijoy Valentino Jun Ch
        (Spaniel Cocker) 20pts
        Byers' Sh Ch Havergrove Into The Flames
        At Balibeau
(Retriever Golden) 20pts
        Callaghan's Bannabeach Charlottes Web
        (Retriever Labrador) 20pts
        Cullen’s Philipstown Lexington
        (Retriever Labrador) 20pts
        Cummin's Cummac Beacon Of Hope
        (Retriever Golden) 20pts
        Dynes' Sh Ch Sandseers Making Waves
        For Cedardyne Jun Ch

        (Retriever Golden) 20pts
        Finlay's Sh Ch & Int Ch Lamintone Áine
        Runs Riot At Aughnaleck Jun Ch

        (Retriever Flat Coated) 20pts
        South & Armstrong's Sh Ch Roslieve Main
        Attraction
(Retriever Labrador) 20pts
Joint
36th Archibald's Sh Ch & GB Sh Ch Abinvale The
        Aviator Jun Ch
(Retriever Golden) 15pts
        Callaghan's Bannabeach GJ Stander
        (Retriever Labrador) 15pts
        Dunne's Ch & Int Ch Krisbos Heavy Mist
        Jun Ch
(Retriever Curly Coated) 15pts
        Knapp's Sh Ch & Int Ch Templecarrig Sky
        High Jun Ch
(Spaniel English Springer) 15pts
       Laverty's Sh Ch Laveris Instyle
        (Spaniel Cocker) 15pts
        Walsh's Arrowmoy Manhattan Skyline
        Jun Ch
(Retriever Labrador) 15pts
Joint
42nd Brennan's Kerrijoy The Ice King
         (Spaniel Cocker) 10pts
         Dempsey's Sh Ch Carpenny Verona At
         Dromtacker Jun Ch

         (Retriever Labrador) 10pts
         Dunne's Ch & Int Ch Krisbos Hopsy Daisy
         Jun Ch
(Retriever Curly Coated) 10pts
         Gillen & Rippon's Gaesten Tit For Tat
         (Lagotto Romagnolo) 10pts
         Hodgkinson-Rutherford & Rutherford's
        
Otto De Aronagua Del Chanderhill
         (Spanish Water Dog) 10pts
         Johns' Gemson Paloma
         (Portuguese Water Dog) 10pts
         Kelly's Sh Ch Fairfield Florencia For
         Zenevieva Ju
n Ch (Retriever Golden) 10pts
         Knapp's Templecarrig Orange Moon
         Jun Ch
(Spaniel Cocker) 10pts
         Loughlin's Waldheim Gareth Yr Arwr
         Jun Ch
(Spaniel Welsh Springer) 10pts
         Peterson's Cassom Moonbeam
         (Spaniel Cocker) 10pts
         Ryan's Francini's Louisiana At Donatal
         (Spaniel Cocker) 10pts
         South & Armstrong's Sh Ch Roslieve Mr
         Darcs Jun Ch
(Retriever Labrador) 10pts
         Teze's Fr & Int Ch Grouse Des Haies De La
         Conchee
(Spaniel Field) 10pts
         White’s Riverrun Dusk To Dawn
         (Retriever Chesapeake Bay) 10pts


E & OE